skip navigation

Class of 2021 (Miami Dade County)

Ranking Name Height Position High School College
1 Justin Neely 6'5 G Miami High
2 Arturo Dean 5'10 PG South Miami
3 Reggie Luis 6'5 SG Columbus
4 James Henderson 6'8 C Westminster
5 Micah Bell 6'4 G Archbishop Carroll
6 Desmond Romer 6'0 PG Coral Gables
7 Demetrius Patterson 6'4 SG Miami Beach
8 Craig Starks 6'7 F Mater Lakes
9 Jordan Cooke 5'10 G Miami Country Day
10 Taddarrius Davis 6'8 F Miami High
11 Ryan Sanchez 5'8 PG Mater Academy
12 Hubertas Pivorius 6'2 G Columbus
13 Frankie Idlett 5'11 PG Westminster
14 Jacoby Brown 6'6 F Palmetto
15 Jehu Wright 6'8 F Calusa Prep
16 Jabari Williams 6'11 C Calusa Prep
17 Kameron Johnson 6'7 C Doral Academy
18 Joseph Brown 6'2 SG Florida Christian
19 Jevonta Valerie 6'6 G Calusa Prep
20 Emilio Ramirez 6'2 PG Immaculata-LaSalle
21 Malik Siggers 5'9 PG Norland
22 David Pazo 6'3 SG Palmetto
23 Christian Pujals 6'3 SG South Miami
24 Jayden Higgins 6'4 G Westminster
25 Ronaldo Vescine 5'10 PG North Miami
26 Torence Shelman 6'3 F Mater Academy
27 Rashard Parms 6'4 F Mater Academy
28 Dominik Nelson 6'3 G Archbishop Carroll
29 David Fernandez 5'10 PG Westminster
30 Jordan Guerrero 6'5 G Florida Christian
31 Brandon Williams 6'3 G Archbishop Carroll
32 Johnsky Saintsurin 6'5 F North Miami
33 Darius Fowler 6'2 SG Miami High
34 Joel Aloma 6'3 SG Southwest
35 Jorge Santos 6'5 F Braddock
36 Marcos Molina 6'0 PG Palmetto
37 Saiyan Marley 6'3 F Westminster
38 Adrian Salcedo 6'4 SG Palmetto
39 Neil Schiff 5'11 PG Ransom Everglades
40 Davin Hernandez 6'0 SG Florida Christian
41 Andy Chavez 5'11 PG Archbishop Carroll
42 Maximo Moratinos 6'5 F Mater Lakes
43 Kevin Campos 5'9 SG Ferguson
44 Tyric Francois 6'2 G South Miami
45 Andrew Waldman 6'3 SG Palmer Trinity
46 Omarion Wilson 5'10 SG Homestead
47 Lennox Scholl 6'7 C Mater Academy
48 Gabriel Gonzalez 6'0 G Divine Savior
49 Alberto Henriquez 5'11 PG Palmetto
50 Derek Courtney 6'1 G Columbus

Class of 2022 Rankings (Miami Dade County)

Ranking Name Height Position High School College
1 Jimel Lane 6'6 F Mater Academy
2 Esteban Lluberes 5'9 PG Riviera Prep
3 Kuran Bryant 6'4 F Coral Gables
4 Edward Nnamoko 6'10 C Riviera Prep
5 Cameron Johnson 6'5 F Norland
6 Rome Delgado 6'3 SG Coral Gables
7 Anthony Salazar 6'5 F Archbishop Carroll
8 Jesus Rivas 6'8 C Brito
9 Andre Bynum 5'8 PG Miami High
10 Warner Davis 6'0 PG Palmetto
11 Levertis Williams 6'2 G Doral Acadedmy
12 Kareem Barnett 6'2 G Miami Lakes
13 Ryan Richardson 6'3 G Miami Country Day
14 Tyler Greene 6'2 G Florida Christian
15 David Clark 5'11 PG Killian
16 Reiner Obray 6'0 G Calusa Prep
17 Lionel Swaby 6'7 C Norland
18 Jaylan Coats 6'4 F Miami Beach
19 Nicholas Mate 5'9 PG Florida Christian
20 Helquis Pulido 6'6 F Brito
21 Daniel Zaladon 5'10 PG Keys Gate
22 Chris Campbell 6'2 G Norland
23 Nick Pineyro 6'0 G Palmetto
24 Carlos Taveras 6'0 G Southwest
25 Rafael Miranda 6'3 G Miami Beach
26 Brandon Garcia 5'11 PG Brito
27 Jalen Velasquez 6'0 G Columbus
28 Jeremy Hoyos 5'11 G Hialeah Gardens
29 James Morman 5'10 PG Homestead
30 Jordan Urbaez 6'6 F Hialeah Gardens
31 Lucas Gibbs 6'4 G Miami Beach
32 Fabian Quintana 5'10 G Florida Christian
33 Jayson Futej 6'5 F Palmetto
34 Isidore Kohen 6'1 G Miami Country Day
35 Jonathan Acevedo 5'10 G Hebrew Academy

Class of 2023 Rankings (Miami Dade County)

Ranking Name Height Position High School College
1 Osmar Garcia Araujo 6'7 F Riviera Prep
2 Justin Johnson 6'7 F Doral Academy
3 Jasai Miles 6'7 G Miami Country Day
4 Yaniel Rivera 6'3 G Dade Christian
5 Luke Pennie 6'0 PG Columbus
6 PJ Paulk 6'2 G Northwestern
7 Koree Cotton 6'4 G South Miami
8 Cheikh Sadibou 6'8 C Champagnat Catholic
9 Daniel Fernandez 5'10 G Westminster Christian
10 Jamai Tejada 5'9 PG Mater Lakes
11 Michael Bradley Jr. 5'10 G Mater Academy
12 Anthony Floyd 5'9 PG Mater Lakes
13 Andruw Rondon-Delacruz 6'7 C Mater Lakes
14 Cole McCabe 6'7 F Miami Country Day
15 Gabriel Hernandez 5'10 G Doral Academy
16 Daniel Parra 5'10 PG Mater Academy
17 Edir Ortiz 6'6 C Dade Christian
18 Gabriel Fajardo II 6'3 G Somerset Silver Palms
19 Lanard Arline 6'5 F Miami Beach
20 Adam Squire 5'10 PG Miami Beach
21 Kaue Kalinowski 6'3 G Dade Christian
22 Mister Dean 6'4 F Homestead
23 Isaiah Joseph 6'1 G Norland
24 Cooper Josefsberg 6'2 G Palmetto
25 Garyn Bess 6'0 PG Columbus
26 Marc Wendrow 6'1 G Miami Country Day
27 Javier Rosell 5'10 PG Belen Jesuit
28 Jamari Dean 5'9 PG South Dade
29 Gilbert Salazar 6'1 G La Salle
30 Carl Parrish 5'8 PG Norland